Golden Eagle Randori League Table

The Golden Eagle Randori League gives all club members the chance to develop judo skills and confidence in a competitive event, as well as creating volunteering opportunities for our youth members. We aim to run four events per year, with each judoka getting three randori (sparring) against players of similar age, weight and grade.

Points System
1 Randori Win = 3 points
1 Randori Draw = 2 points
1 Randori Loss = 1 point
3 Ippon Wins = 1 bonus point

The aim is to gain points from each randori event to reach the colour-banded targets. Each time you move to a new band you’ll receive a certificate, a wrist band and a Judogi badge. When you have reached 100 points you will receive a bespoke Golden Eagle medal.

PointsUnder 8sUnder 10sUnder 12sUnder 16s
Red
0-9
(8) Luke Davies
(7) Ellis Leckie
(7) Isaac Plaquin
(7) Amirah
(7) Ernest Read
(7) Percy Butcher
(7) Emma Davies
(6) Aurelia Howard
(6) Rouen Nel
(6) Dante Ramcharan
(3) Anna Navarro
(3) Archie Tolfree
(9) Finn Pollard
(9) Miles Hinxman
(9) Tara Kohali
(6) Ethan Lyons
(6) Evita Butcher
(6) Jan
(6) Ollie Callis
(6) Ramsey
(5) Alistair Heron
(5) Dylan Stockton
(5) Harley Tolfree
(5) Khoa Vu
(5) Pavel
(5) Tom Coton
(4) Benjamin Callis
(4) Cheyenne
(4) Daniyal Khalid
(4) Finley Clooke
(4) Maya Randles
(4) Tom Morgan
(3) Hector
(8) Nicholas Richa
(7) Tenuun Suvd
(6) Johnny Perrin
(6) Tiernan
(4) Mitchell
(4) Kirby
(9) Nicole Howe
(9) Ben O'Shea
(8) Matthew Taylor
(8) Daniel Whitfield
(7) Finlay Tweedie
(6) Anna Toye
(5) Leo Dias
(5) James Worrel
(3) Jonah Davies
(3) Rhys Dorset
Yellow
10-19
(18) Leia Keen
(17) Sam Shelley
(14) Luca Hamlyn
(12) Ruth Ivory
(11) Flynn Hendy
(10) Boris Babikova
(10) Max Kohali
(10) Finn Buchanan
(19) Ruby Gerecs
(18) Billy Swan
(18) Gajan Gognlon
(18) Sajanbir Singh
(17) Finley Ketterer
(16) Nial Wells
(14) Lauren Huntley
(13) Andre Ellis
(12) Victor Aceves Robledo
(12) Rachel Pennington


(19) Joshua Powell
(19) Vishal Patel
(18) John Chance
(18) Martin Ellis
(17) Nathan Laroze
(16) Richard Curtis
(15) Jack Udny-Lister
(14) Grace Monerery
(14) Hamza Achir
(11) Noah Webb
(18) Oliver Webster-Mikklesen
(16) Louie Lyons
(15) James Curtis
(15) Ghilas Achir
(14) Romain Laroze
(13) Ollie Dodge
(13) Kartheek N
(12) Thomas Emery
(10) Isaac Hedges
Orange
20-29
(25) Jacob Wilson
(23) Juno Webb
(21) Philip Broum
(20) Adam Broum
(28) Jack Neal
(28) Oscar Saywaye
(27) Maya Keen
(22) Ellis Hendy


(28) Josh Swain
(28) Ellen Toye
(26) Asher Summers
(26) Rory Sharp
(26) Thomas Phillips
(24) Beatrice Cannon
(20) Lauren McPartlin
(20) Richard Fitzpatrick
(20) Jose Aceves Robledo
(28) James Henry Weller
(26) Rose Penfold
(26) Solomon Woodward
(25) Nand Patel
(24) Amari Summers
(23) Yaseen P
(21) Ayo Otundi
(20) Ahmed P

Green
30-39

(38) Thorfinn Olok
(37) Toby Smith
(35) Olivia Petgrave
(34) Charlie Peck
(38) Zachary Hobbs
(37) Zac Randles
(36) Gabrielle Woodward
(36) Zak Douce
(35) Hayden Hornbuckle
(44) Bailey Martin
(36) Joseph Goddard
(36) Michael Van Zyl
(34) Enea Cushi
(33) Anthony Tiri
(31) Kishan Patel
Blue
40-49
(49) Millie Ede(48) Alfie Carver
(45) Noah Constantin
(44) Alexandre Plaquin
(43) Prubdheen Kaur
(48) Malachi Newton
(47) David Constantin
Brown
50-59
(57) Omar Salmani
(54) Teddey Peck
(54) Lily Ramcharan(56) Charlie Tucker
(54) Davi Grecco
Black 1
60-69
(64) Aaron Ackland
(60) Daniel Adams
(65) Aaron Povey
(62) Luke Bignall
Black 2
70-79

(79) Bella Gudgeon
(78) Peter Enachi
(76) Erin Wells
(74) Arthur Burrows
(71) Clarrisa Williams
Black 3
80-89
(87) Jacob Johnson
(86) Ethan Johnson
(80) Daniel Ede
(80) Kai Bryson
Black 4
90-99
Golden Eagle
100+
(136) Hannah Ede
(118) Daniel Rhodes
(109) Rebecca Ede
(109) Mikey Kingwell
(102) David Gheorghiu
(101) Meda G-Hamilton
(115) Zak Williams
(103) Jackson Page
Golden Eagle
Hall of Fame
Name
Hannah Ede
Jackson Page
Kelsey Fitzpatrick
Zak Williams
Daniel Rhodes
Rebecca Ede
Mikey Kingwell
David Gheorghiu
Meda G Hamilton
Reached in Round
11
12
12
13
13
13
14
14
15
Date
16.09.18
11.11.18
11.11.18
20.01.19
20.01.19
20.01.19
31.03.19
31.03.19
15.05.19